CV

Work Experience & Employment History

(2022) First Nations Curator/Producer - Cement Fondue

(2021) Board of Directors - First Draft

(2021) First Nations Curator/Producer - Cement Fondue

(2021) Committee Member - Sydney World Pride
(2018-19) Australian Design Centre - First Nations Creative Producer

(2018-19) Google Australia - Graphic Designer
(2018) Murray Art Museum Albury - Assistant Curator
(2017) Art Gallery South Australia - Assistant Curator

Exhibitions

(2022) Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art: Free/State, AGSA, Adelaide

(2021) NATSIAA, The Museum and Art Gallery of the Northern Territory, Darwin

(2021) The Future is Here, Carriage Works, Eveleigh

(2021) POWER, The Leo Kelly Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown
(2020) Blacktown City Art Prize, The Leo Kelly Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown

(2020) Fishers Ghost Art Exhibition, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown

(2020) NSW Visual Arts Emerging Fellowship exhibition, Artspace, Woolloomooloo

(2019) Churchie Art Prize, Institute of Modern Art, Brisbane
(2019) Hatched National Graduates Exhibition, Perth Institute of Contemporary Art

(2019) Subverting ‘The Intolerable Narrative’, FirstDraft, Woolloomooloo
(2018) Fishers Ghost Art Exhibition, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown

(2018) King & Mallesons ATSI Contemporary Art Prize, NSW Parliament House

Creative Projects

(2022) Re-Right Collective, Heffron Centre – a new home for South Sydney Rabbitohs, Maroubra, Co-artist

(2022) Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park, Co-artist

(2021) Re-Right Collective, Sydney Gateway, Mascot, Co-artist

(2020) Ngaliya Diyam Exhibition, Granville Centre Art Gallery, Co-curator
(2020) Re-Right Collective, One Year Studios, Artspace, Woolloomooloo, Co-artist

(2020) First Nations Curatorial Program, FirstDraft, Woolloomooloo, Curator
(2019) In her hands mural, Esme Timbery Creative Practice Lab UNSW, Co-designer

Residencies

(2021-2022) Clothing Store Artist Studios, Carriageworks, Eveleigh
(2020-2021) Solid Ground, Artist in Residence, Carriageworks, Eveleigh

(2020) Artspace Sydney One-Year Studios, Woolloomooloo NSW

(2019) Hatched Residency Program, Perth Institute of Contemporary Art

Education & Training

(2014-2019) Bachelor Fine Arts (Honours), UNSW Art & Design

Awards

(2020) NSW Visual Arts Emerging Fellowship exhibition, Artspace, Recipient

(2020) Blacktown City Art Prize, Blacktown Arts Centre, Aboriginal Artist Award

(2019) Aboriginal Art Award, Fishers Ghost Art Award, Campbelltown Arts Centre

(2018) Aboriginal Art Award, Fishers Ghost Art Award, Campbelltown Arts Centre

(2016) UNSW Art & Design Academic Excellence Award
(2014-17) Scholarship Recipient for Aboriginal Art, UNSW Art & Design